Events

November 2018

Nov 5
Nov 30
 

Wellington Harbour Calendar

Wellington Harbour
Harbour Recreation
Nov 10
Nov 11
 

J14 Jollyboat Auckland Champs

French Bay YC - AKL
Centreboards
Nov 10
Nov 11
 

Farr 3.7 Manukau Champs

French Bay YC - AKL
Centreboards
Nov 14
 

GH Marina Twilight Series 3

Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 15
 

PIC Insurance Brokers Twilight

Pine Harbour CC - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 15
 

Rum Race - PCC

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 16
 

Cruising Series R1 - Waiheke

Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 16
 

Rum Race - BBYC

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 16
 

Havana Club Spring Rum Race

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Mutihulls
Nov 16
 

Spring R&R R4

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 17
 

Elan Commodores Cup - Rangitoto

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Nov 17
Nov 18
 

P-Class & 420 Regatta Akl Champs

Maraetai Sailing Club - AKL
Centreboards
Nov 17
 

Sail Training

Panmure Lagoon SC
Laser & Optimist
Nov 17
 

Round the Buoys Regatta

Devonport YC - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 18
 

12' Skiff Team Trials

Royal Akarana YC
Centreboards
Nov 18
 

Club Racing

Takapuna BC - AKL
Centreboards, Kites
Nov 20
 

Paddleboard Races

Riverside Dr Marina - Whangarei
Nov 20
 

Etchells Racing

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 20
 

ARHT Chopper Cup

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 20
 

Ladies Racing

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 21
Nov 25
 

Auckland Cup

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 21
 

Burnsco Midweek Race

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 22
 

Rum Race - PCC

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 22
 

Auckland Intermediate Schools Regatta

Kohimarama YC - AKL
Centreboards
Nov 23
 

Havana Club Spring Rum Race

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Nov 23
 

Rum Race - BBYC

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 23
 

Spring R&R R3

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 24
Nov 25
 

Auckland Tanner Cup Trials

Kohimarama YC - AKL
Centreboards
Nov 24
 

Auckland Skiff Champs

Royal Akarana YC - AKL
Centreboards
Nov 24
Nov 25
 

Summer Regatta

Napier Sailing Club
Centreboards
Nov 25
 

Early Bird Series

Panmure Lagoon SC
Centreboards
Nov 27
 

Paddleboard Races - Whangarei

Riverside Dr Marina - Whangarei
Paddleboard Races
Nov 29
 

Rum Race - PCC

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Nov 30
 

Havana Club Spring Rum Race

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Dec 1
Dec 2
 

Sir Peter Blake Regatta

Torbay Sailing Club - AKL
Centreboards
Dec 1
Dec 2
 

18' Skiff Auckland Champs

Royal Akarana YC - AKL
Centreboards
Dec 1
Dec 2
 

CYA Race to Patio Bay

Classic Yacht Association - AKL
Keelboats, Power Boats
Dec 3
Dec 15
 

National Training Weeks

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Centreboards
Dec 7
 

Havana Club Spring Rum Race

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Dec 8
 

Wakatere Junior Regatta

Wakatere Boating Club - AKL
Centreboards
Dec 15
Dec 16
 

Flying 15 Auckland Champs

Royal Akarana YC - AKL
Centreboards
Dec 15
Dec 16
 

North Harbour Tanner Cup Trials

Murrays Bay SC - AKL
Centreboards
Dec 27
Jan 4
 

Open Bic World Champs 2019

Manly SC - AKL
Centreboards
Dec 30
Jan 10
 

Tornado Worlds

Takapuna BC - AKL
Multihulls
Jan 12
Jan 14
 

2019 Laser National Champs

Manly SC - Whangaparaoa
Centreboards
Jan 12
Jan 13
 

Lawson's Dry Hill Regatta 2019

Waikawa BC Picton
Put this in your diary for more thrills and exciting
Jan 12
Jan 14
 

Starling Match Racing Nationals

Glendowie BC - AKL
Centreboards
Jan 14
Jan 17
 

Foiling Match Racing Champs

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats
Jan 22
Jan 25
 

CRC Bay of Islands Sailing Week

Bay of Islands Opua
Various racing divisions
Jan 25
Jan 27
 

MB Mahurangi SS R1

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Centreboard
Jan 26
Jan 28
 

18' Skiff Nationals

Royal Akarana YC - AKL
Centreboards
Jan 26
Jan 28
 

Opti, Starling, RS Feva Auckland Champs

Maraetai SC - AKL
Centreboards
Jan 27
 

Mahurangi Inter Club Race

Milford CC GHYC WYC - AKL
Keelboats
Jan 27
Jan 29
 

Mahu / AK

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Jan 28
 

AAR Laser & Mistrals

Tamaki YC - AKL
Centreboards
Jan 28
 

Anniversary Regatta MB

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Centreboards, Keelboats
Jan 28
 

AUCKLAND ANNIVERSARY REGATTA

Auckland
All Boats & Clubs
Feb 2
Feb 3
 

NZ OK Dinghy National Champs

Wakatere BC - AKL
Centreboards
Feb 7
Feb 9
 

Flying 15 National Champs

Royal Akarana YC
Centreboards
Feb 8
 

Commodores Cup to Kawau

RNZYS | PCC | RYC - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Feb 9
 

Commodores Cup around Kawau

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Feb 9
Feb 10
 

Junior Sail Auckland

Kohimarama YC - AKL
Centreboards
Feb 10
Feb 15
 

World OK Dinghy Champs

Wakatere Boating Club - AKL
Centreboards
Feb 11
Feb 12
 

Etchells Auckland Champs

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats
Feb 20
Feb 24
 

Nespresso Youth International

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats
Feb 23
Feb 24
 

All Out Foiling Regatta

Takapuna BC - AKL
Centreboards, Kites, Multihulls
Mar 1
Mar 3
 

Classic Regatta

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats
Mar 1
Mar 2
 

Marsden Cove Route66

OYC | Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Mar 2
Mar 3
 

Coast Etchell National Champs

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats
Mar 4
Mar 5
 

Auckland Secondary Schools Regatta

Wakatere Boating Club - AKL
Centreboards
Mar 4
Mar 5
 

Auckland Finn Champs

Tamaki YC - AKL
Centreboards
Mar 8
Mar 10
 

J-14 | 3.7's | Finn Nationals

Maraetai Sailing Club - AKL
Centreboards
Mar 8
Mar 10
 
Mar 9
 

OBC Family Fishing Comp

Outboard BC - AKL
Power Boats
Mar 16
Mar 17
 

24 Hour Endurance Race 2019

Lowry Bay YC
Keelers, Trailer Yachts
Mar 16
 

Auckland Girls Regatta

Kohimarama YC - AKL
Centreboards
Mar 23
Mar 24
 

EBYMBC Centenary Regatta

Evans Bay Yacht & MBC - Wgton
Mar 23
Mar 24
 

Auckland Regional Dragon Boat Champs

Akl Dragon BA - AKL
Outriggers, Waka, Dragon Boats
Mar 30
Mar 31
 

RS Feva Nationals

Torbay Sailing Club - AKL
Centreboards
Apr 5
Apr 6
 

NZ Dragon Boat Nationals

Lake Karapiro, Waikato
Dragon Boats, Outrigger, Waka
Apr 6
Apr 7
 
Apr 6
Apr 7
 

Auckland Laser & Mistral Champs

Tamaki YC - AKL
Centreboards
Apr 7
 

OBC Kids Fishing Comp

Outboard Boating Club - AKL
Power Boats
Apr 13
Apr 14
 

Auckland Sunburst & Farr 3.7 Champs

Point Chevalier SC - AKL
Centreboards
Apr 21
Apr 26
 

NZ Secondary Schools Teams Nationals

Sandspit Yacht Club - Algies Bay
Centreboards